clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

The Good Phight's CBSSports.com Commissioner League DRAFT RESULTS.

New, 54 comments

OK so it happened last night!  The Good Phight held its First Annual Fantasy Baseball Draft.  The results of the draft are below the fold.

Remember, it's not too late to sign up for your own CBSSports.com Commissioner League.  Half off, through this link only!

CBSSports.com is an SB Nation partner and paying sponsor of the SB Nation baseball communities. This post is one of a series of sponsor endorsed posts related to the CBSSports.com Fantasy Baseball Commissioner League.

 

 

Round 1
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Pujols, Albert 1B STL
2 Jose and the Contrarians Utley, Chase 2B PHI
3 jonk Ramirez, Hanley SS FLA
4 BudVugger Mauer, Joe C MIN
5 Alex Falzone Braun, Ryan J. LF MIL
6 Wet Luzinski Werth, Jayson RF PHI
7 WholeCamels Rodriguez, Alex 3B NYY
8 Remember the Phitans Tulowitzki, Troy SS COL
9 Chris Haines Teixeira, Mark 1B NYY
10 ThinMountainAir Jeter, Derek SS NYY
11 The Dark Martinez, Victor C BOS
12 Walcott Longoria, Evan 3B TB
13 LondonPhillie* Kemp, Matt CF LA
14 j reed Reynolds, Mark 3B ARI
Round 2
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Rollins, Jimmy SS PHI
2 LondonPhillie* Fielder, Prince 1B MIL
3 Walcott Holliday, Matt LF STL
4 The Dark Wright, David 3B NYM
5 ThinMountainAir Halladay, Roy SP PHI
6 Chris Haines Crawford, Carl LF TB
7 Remember the Phitans Pedroia, Dustin 2B BOS
8 WholeCamels Lincecum, Tim SP SF
9 Wet Luzinski Granderson, Curtis CF NYY
10 Alex Falzone Gonzalez, Adrian 1B SD
11 BudVugger Howard, Ryan 1B PHI
12 jonk Greinke, Zack SP KC
13 Jose and the Contrarians Hernandez, Felix SP SEA
14 Cormican Verlander, Justin SP DET
Round 3
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Morneau, Justin 1B MIN
2 Jose and the Contrarians Gallardo, Yovani SP MIL
3 jonk Kinsler, Ian 2B TEX
4 BudVugger Sabathia, CC SP NYY
5 Alex Falzone Ellsbury, Jacoby CF BOS
6 Wet Luzinski Santana, Johan SP NYM
7 WholeCamels Dunn, Adam LF WAS
8 Remember the Phitans Broxton, Jonathan RP LA
9 Chris Haines Cano, Robinson 2B NYY
10 ThinMountainAir Zimmerman, Ryan 3B WAS
11 The Dark Cabrera, Miguel 1B DET
12 Walcott Haren, Dan SP ARI
13 LondonPhillie Wainwright, Adam SP STL
14 j reed Youkilis, Kevin 1B BOS
Round 4
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Zobrist, Ben 2B TB
2 LondonPhillie Johnson, Josh SP FLA
3 Walcott Suzuki, Ichiro RF SEA
4 The Dark Vazquez, Javier SP NYY
5 ThinMountainAir Upton, Justin RF ARI
6 Chris Haines Beckett, Josh SP BOS
7 Remember the Phitans* Reyes, Jose B. SS NYM
8 WholeCamels Lester, Jon SP BOS
9 Wet Luzinski Carpenter, Chris SP STL
10 Alex Falzone Papelbon, Jonathan RP BOS
11 BudVugger Rivera, Mariano RP NYY
12 jonk Hamels, Cole SP PHI
13 Jose and the Contrarians Peavy, Jake SP CHW
14 Cormican Sandoval, Pablo 3B SF
Round 5
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican McCann, Brian C ATL
2 Jose and the Contrarians Jimenez, Ubaldo SP COL
3 jonk Figgins, Chone 3B SEA
4 BudVugger Lee, Cliff SP SEA
5 Alex Falzone Sizemore, Grady CF CLE
6 Wet Luzinski Lind, Adam LF TOR
7 WholeCamels Ramirez, Manny LF LA
8 Remember the Phitans Ethier, Andre RF LA
9 Chris Haines Cain, Matt SP SF
10 ThinMountainAir Votto, Joey 1B CIN
11 The Dark Affeldt, Jeremy RP SF
12 Walcott Hanson, Tommy SP ATL
13 LondonPhillie Bay, Jason LF NYM
14 j reed Nolasco, Ricky SP FLA
Round 6
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Rodriguez, Wandy SP HOU
2 LondonPhillie Hill, Aaron 2B TOR
3 Walcott Wieters, Matt C BAL
4 The Dark Kershaw, Clayton SP LA
5 ThinMountainAir Bell, Heath RP SD
6 Chris Haines Jurrjens, Jair SP ATL
7 Remember the Phitans Garza, Matt SP TB
8 WholeCamels Upton, B.J. CF TB
9 Wet Luzinski Lackey, John SP BOS
10 Alex Falzone Roberts, Brian 2B BAL
11 BudVugger Bourn, Michael CF HOU
12 jonk Billingsley, Chad SP LA
13 Jose and the Contrarians Baker, Scott SP MIN
14 Cormican Weaver, Jered SP ANA
Round 7
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Oswalt, Roy SP HOU
2 Jose and the Contrarians Helton, Todd 1B COL
3 jonk Markakis, Nick RF BAL
4 BudVugger Rodriguez, Francisco J. RP NYM
5 Alex Falzone Bartlett, Jason SS TB
6 Wet Luzinski Morales, Kendry 1B ANA
7 WholeCamels Soria, Joakim RP KC
8 Remember the Phitans Ibanez, Raul LF PHI
9 Chris Haines Posada, Jorge C NYY
10 ThinMountainAir* Uggla, Dan 2B FLA
11 The Dark Phillips, Brandon 2B CIN
12 Walcott Butler, Billy 1B KC
13 LondonPhillie Hamilton, Josh CF TEX
14 j reed Cruz, Nelson R. RF TEX
Round 8
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Choo, Shin-Soo RF CLE
2 LondonPhillie Ramirez, Aramis 3B CHC
3 Walcott Fuentes, Brian RP ANA
4 The Dark Lee, Carlos N. LF HOU
5 ThinMountainAir Dempster, Ryan SP CHC
6 Chris Haines Victorino, Shane CF PHI
7 Remember the Phitans Pena, Carlos 1B TB
8 WholeCamels Ramirez, Alexei SS CHW
9 Wet Luzinski Beckham, Gordon 3B CHW
10 Alex Falzone Shields, James SP TB
11 BudVugger Young, Michael 3B TEX
12 jonk Quentin, Carlos LF CHW
13 Jose and the Contrarians Jones, Chipper 3B ATL
14 Cormican Abreu, Bobby RF ANA
Round 9
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Pence, Hunter RF HOU
2 Jose and the Contrarians Soto, Geovany C CHC
3 jonk Zambrano, Carlos SP CHC
4 BudVugger Weeks, Rickie 2B MIL
5 Alex Falzone Stewart, Ian 3B COL
6 Wet Luzinski Lopez, Jose 2B SEA
7 WholeCamels McCutchen, Andrew CF PIT
8 Remember the Phitans Heyward, Jason RF ATL
9 Chris Haines Beltre, Adrian 3B BOS
10 ThinMountainAir* Jones, Adam CF BAL
11 The Dark Beltran, Carlos CF NYM
12 Walcott Anderson, Brett SP OAK
13 LondonPhillie Martin, Russell C LA
14 j reed Suzuki, Kurt C OAK
Round 10
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Hoffman, Trevor RP MIL
2 LondonPhillie Berkman, Lance 1B HOU
3 Walcott Borbon, Julio CF TEX
4 The Dark Kubel, Jason LF MIN
5 ThinMountainAir Burnett, A.J. SP NYY
6 Chris Haines Wilson, Brian RP SF
7 Remember the Phitans Wood, Brandon 3B ANA
8 WholeCamels Hudson, Tim SP ATL
9 Wet Luzinski Andrus, Elvis SS TEX
10 Alex Falzone Aardsma, David RP SEA
11 BudVugger Drew, Stephen SS ARI
12 jonk Swisher, Nick RF NYY
13 Jose and the Contrarians Escobar, Yunel SS ATL
14 Cormican Escobar, Alcides SS MIL
Round 11
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Kendrick, Howard 2B ANA
2 Jose and the Contrarians Span, Denard CF MIN
3 jonk Cuddyer, Michael RF MIN
4 BudVugger Franklin, Ryan RP STL
5 Alex Falzone Cabrera, Asdrubal SS CLE
6 Wet Luzinski Wolf, Randy SP MIL
7 WholeCamels Strasburg, Stephen SP WAS
8 Remember the Phitans Scherzer, Max SP DET
9 Chris Haines Tejada, Miguel SS BAL
10 ThinMountainAir Montero, Miguel C ARI
11 The Dark Soriano, Alfonso LF CHC
12 Walcott Buehrle, Mark SP CHW
13 LondonPhillie Danks, John SP CHW
14 j reed Blanton, Joe SP PHI
Round 12
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Cordero, Francisco RP CIN
2 LondonPhillie* Street, Huston RP COL
3 Walcott Barmes, Clint 2B COL
4 The Dark Marmol, Carlos RP CHC
5 ThinMountainAir Floyd, Gavin SP CHW
6 Chris Haines Bailey, Andrew RP OAK
7 Remember the Phitans Napoli, Mike C ANA
8 WholeCamels Valverde, Jose RP DET
9 Wet Luzinski Molina, Bengie C SF
10 Alex Falzone Iannetta, Chris C COL
11 BudVugger Webb, Brandon SP ARI
12 jonk Harden, Rich SP TEX
13 Jose and the Contrarians Soriano, Rafael RP TB
14 Cormican Kazmir, Scott SP ANA
Round 13
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Wagner, Billy RP ATL
2 Jose and the Contrarians Coghlan, Chris LF FLA
3 jonk Lee, Derrek 1B CHC
4 BudVugger Hunter, Torii CF ANA
5 Alex Falzone Marcum, Shaun SP TOR
6 Wet Luzinski Jenks, Bobby RP CHW
7 WholeCamels Jackson, Edwin SP ARI
8 Remember the Phitans Price, David SP TB
9 Chris Haines Lowe, Derek SP ATL
10 ThinMountainAir Gonzalez, Carlos LF COL
11 The Dark Porcello, Rick SP DET
12 Walcott De La Rosa, Jorge SP COL
13 LondonPhillie* Morgan, Nyjer CF WAS
14 j reed Hawpe, Brad RF COL
Round 14
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Buchholz, Clay SP BOS
2 LondonPhillie* Kuroda, Hiroki SP LA
3 Walcott Ryan, Brendan SS STL
4 The Dark Happ, J.A. SP PHI
5 ThinMountainAir Sheets, Ben SP OAK
6 Chris Haines Hughes, Phil SP NYY
7 Remember the Phitans Cueto, Johnny SP CIN
8 WholeCamels Prado, Martin 2B ATL
9 Wet Luzinski Myers, Brett SP HOU
10 Alex Falzone Matusz, Brian SP BAL
11 BudVugger Guerrero, Vladimir DH TEX
12 jonk Bradley, Milton LF SEA
13 Jose and the Contrarians Qualls, Chad RP ARI
14 Cormican Harang, Aaron SP CIN
Round 15
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Bruce, Jay RF CIN
2 Jose and the Contrarians Pierre, Juan LF CHW
3 jonk Liriano, Francisco SP MIN
4 BudVugger Pettitte, Andy SP NYY
5 Alex Falzone Bailey, Homer SP CIN
6 Wet Luzinski Francisco, Frank RP TEX
7 WholeCamels Sanchez, Jonathan O. SP SF
8 Remember the Phitans Santana, Ervin SP ANA
9 Chris Haines Ordonez, Magglio RF DET
10 ThinMountainAir Ortiz, David DH BOS
11 The Dark Lilly, Ted SP CHC
12 Walcott Stubbs, Drew CF CIN
13 LondonPhillie* Cabrera, Everth SS SD
14 j reed Pineiro, Joel SP ANA
Round 16
Pick Team Player
1 j reed McLouth, Nate CF ATL
2 LondonPhillie* Matsuzaka, Daisuke SP BOS
3 Walcott Feliz, Neftali RP TEX
4 The Dark Gregerson, Luke RP SD
5 ThinMountainAir Davis, Rajai CF OAK
6 Chris Haines Slowey, Kevin SP MIN
7 Remember the Phitans Jones, Garrett RF PIT
8 WholeCamels Damon, Johnny LF DET
9 Wet Luzinski Frasor, Jason RP TOR
10 Alex Falzone Matsui, Hideki DH ANA
11 BudVugger Wells, Vernon CF TOR
12 jonk Gonzalez, Mike RP BAL
13 Jose and the Contrarians Bard, Daniel RP BOS
14 Cormican Thornton, Matt RP CHW
Round 17
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Loney, James 1B LA
2 Jose and the Contrarians Wheeler, Dan RP TB
3 jonk Madson, Ryan RP PHI
4 BudVugger Lidge, Brad RP PHI
5 Alex Falzone Young, Chris R. SP SD
6 Wet Luzinski Gutierrez, Franklin CF SEA
7 WholeCamels Willingham, Josh LF WAS
8 Remember the Phitans Blanks, Kyle RF SD
9 Chris Haines Nunez, Leo RP FLA
10 ThinMountainAir Guerrier, Matt RP MIN
11 The Dark Morrow, Brandon SP TOR
12 Walcott Johnson, Nick 1B NYY
13 LondonPhillie* Rios, Alex CF CHW
14 j reed Sherrill, George RP LA
Round 18
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Cameron, Mike CF BOS
2 LondonPhillie* Saunders, Joe SP ANA
3 Walcott Morales, Franklin RP COL
4 The Dark Scutaro, Marco SS BOS
5 ThinMountainAir Wuertz, Michael RP OAK
6 Chris Haines Ludwick, Ryan RF STL
7 Remember the Phitans Desmond, Ian SS WAS
8 WholeCamels Ruiz, Carlos C PHI
9 Wet Luzinski Cantu, Jorge 1B FLA
10 Alex Falzone Doumit, Ryan C PIT
11 BudVugger Feldman, Scott SP TEX
12 jonk Pierzynski, A.J. C CHW
13 Jose and the Contrarians Okajima, Hideki RP BOS
14 Cormican Drew, J.D. RF BOS
Round 19
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Neshek, Pat RP MIN
2 Jose and the Contrarians Nady, Xavier RF CHC
3 jonk* Lindstrom, Matt RP HOU
4 BudVugger Polanco, Placido 2B PHI
5 Alex Falzone Rasmus, Colby CF STL
6 Wet Luzinski Capps, Matt RP WAS
7 WholeCamels Saito, Takashi RP ATL
8 Remember the Phitans Chamberlain, Joba SP NYY
9 Chris Haines Molina, Yadier C STL
10 ThinMountainAir Posey, Buster C SF
11 The Dark Castillo, Luis 2B NYM
12 Walcott Downs, Scott RP TOR
13 LondonPhillie* Howell, J.P. RP TB
14 j reed Masterson, Justin SP CLE
Round 20
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Fowler, Dexter CF COL
2 LondonPhillie* Wood, Kerry RP CLE
3 Walcott Gardner, Brett CF NYY
4 The Dark Coffey, Todd RP MIL
5 ThinMountainAir Romero, Ricky SP TOR
6 Chris Haines Hart, Corey C. RF MIL
7 Remember the Phitans Bonderman, Jeremy RP DET
8 WholeCamels Dotel, Octavio RP PIT
9 Wet Luzinski Baez, Danys RP PHI
10 Alex Falzone Perez, Chris RP CLE
11 BudVugger Penny, Brad SP STL
12 jonk* Devine, Joey RP OAK
13 Jose and the Contrarians Baker, John C FLA
14 Cormican Cabrera, Orlando SS CIN
Round 21
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Davis, Wade SP TB
2 Jose and the Contrarians LaRoche, Adam 1B ARI
3 jonk* DeRosa, Mark 3B SF
4 BudVugger Theriot, Ryan SS CHC
5 Alex Falzone Mijares, Jose RP MIN
6 Wet Luzinski Olivo, Miguel C COL
7 WholeCamels Hardy, J.J. SS MIN
8 Remember the Phitans Moylan, Peter RP ATL
9 Chris Haines Young, Delmon LF MIN
10 ThinMountainAir Rauch, Jon RP MIN
11 The Dark Murphy, Daniel 1B NYM
12 Walcott Bergesen, Brad SP BAL
13 LondonPhillie* Gregg, Kevin RP TOR
14 j reed Willis, Dontrelle SP DET
Round 22
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Rivera, Juan L. LF ANA
2 LondonPhillie* Putz, J.J. RP CHW
3 Walcott Rolen, Scott 3B CIN
4 The Dark Furcal, Rafael SS LA
5 ThinMountainAir Izturis, Maicer 2B ANA
6 Chris Haines Maine, John SP NYM
7 Remember the Phitans Lohse, Kyle SP STL
8 WholeCamels Cust, Jack LF OAK
9 Wet Luzinski Dye, Jermaine RF CHW
10 Alex Falzone Niemann, Jeff SP TB
11 BudVugger Blake, Casey 3B LA
12 jonk* Reimold, Nolan LF BAL
13 Jose and the Contrarians Volstad, Chris SP FLA
14 Cormican Balfour, Grant RP TB
Round 23
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Rodney, Fernando RP ANA
2 Jose and the Contrarians Hudson, Orlando 2B MIN
3 jonk* Crisp, Coco CF OAK
4 BudVugger Konerko, Paul 1B CHW
5 Alex Falzone Headley, Chase LF SD
6 Wet Luzinski Huff, Aubrey 1B SF
7 WholeCamels Ellis, Mark 2B OAK
8 Remember the Phitans Encarnacion, Edwin 3B TOR
9 Chris Haines Hawkins, LaTroy RP MIL
10 ThinMountainAir* Troncoso, Ramon RP LA
11 The Dark Davis, Chris 1B TEX
12 Walcott Teahen, Mark 3B CHW
13 LondonPhillie* Aybar, Erick SS ANA
14 j reed Pavano, Carl SP MIN
Round 24
Pick Team Player
1 j reed Gomez, Carlos CF MIL
2 LondonPhillie* Peralta, Jhonny 3B CLE
3 Walcott Rowland-Smith, Ryan SP SEA
4 The Dark Tillman, Chris SP BAL
5 ThinMountainAir Cook, Aaron SP COL
6 Chris Haines Gordon, Alex 3B KC
7 Remember the Phitans LaPorta, Matt LF CLE
8 WholeCamels Zito, Barry SP SF
9 Wet Luzinski Millwood, Kevin SP BAL
10 Alex Falzone Chapman, Aroldis SP CIN
11 BudVugger Young, Chris B. CF ARI
12 jonk* Byrd, Marlon CF CHC
13 Jose and the Contrarians Wilson, Jack SS SEA
14 Cormican Milledge, Lastings LF PIT
Round 25
Pick Team Player
1 Cormican Saltalamacchia, Jarrod C TEX
2 Jose and the Contrarians Feliz, Pedro 3B HOU
3 jonk* Francoeur, Jeff RF NYM
4 BudVugger Thome, Jim DH MIN
5 Alex Falzone Atkins, Garrett 3B BAL
6 Wet Luzinski Aviles, Mike SS KC
7 WholeCamels Perez, Oliver SP NYM
8 Remember the Phitans Oliver, Darren RP TEX
9 Chris Haines Betancourt, Yuniesky SS KC
10 ThinMountainAir McGehee, Casey 3B MIL
11 The Dark Barajas, Rod C NYM
12 Walcott Wilson, C.J. RP TEX
13 LondonPhillie* Arroyo, Bronson SP CIN
14 j reed Taylor, Michael LF OAK